Henley

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Henley will be an unusual seat.

Tactical vote
Not sure


Other tactical voting sites are recommending a Lib Dem vote here. We do not believe it is likely to be winnable for the Lib Dems, but we have removed our previous Labour recommendation in this non-marginal seat, in order to reduce the overall number of 'clashes' in tactical voting advice.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative33,74959.11%
Labour11,45520.06%
Liberal Democrat8,48514.86%
Green1,8643.26%
UK Independence Party1,1542.02%
The Radical Party3920.69%

Margin: 39.04%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

Compare all the tactical voting sites