Penrith and The Border

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Penrith and The Border will be a contest between
Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour – Sarah Anne Williams


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Now make sure to register to vote!

Find another constituency by postcode
See the full A-Z list of constituencies

2017 election results
Conservative28,07860.42%
Labour12,16826.18%
Liberal Democrat3,6417.84%
UK Independence Party1,1422.46%
Green1,0292.21%
Independent4120.89%

Margin: 34.24%

What other sites say

Compare all the tactical voting sites

Stay in touch

Put in your email address here to get updates on tactical voting.

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

Spread tactical voting

Share this:  Share on Facebook Share on Twitter