Tunbridge Wells

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Tunbridge Wells will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Antonio Weiss


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative30,85656.92%
Labour14,39126.55%
Liberal Democrat5,3559.88%
UK Independence Party1,4642.70%
Green1,4412.66%
Women's Equality Party7021.29%

Margin: 30.37%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites