North Antrim

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that North Antrim will be a contest between
Democratic Unionist Party and Sinn Fein

Tactical vote
Sinn Fein – Cara McShane


Sinn Fein came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Now make sure to register to vote!

Find another constituency by postcode
See the full A-Z list of constituencies

2017 election results
Democratic Unionist Party28,52158.85%
Sinn Fein7,87816.26%
Ulster Unionist Party3,4827.19%
Traditional Unionist Voice3,2826.77%
Alliance2,7235.62%
Social Democratic and Labour Party2,5745.31%

Margin: 42.60%. This seat is unlikely to change hands. A tactical vote is probably unnecessary here, so you could also simply vote for the party whose policies you most agree with.

What other sites say

Compare all the tactical voting sites

Stay in touch

Put in your email address here to get updates on tactical voting.

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

Spread tactical voting

Share this:  Share on Facebook Share on Twitter