North Antrim

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that North Antrim will be a contest between Democratic Unionist Party and Sinn Fein

Tactical vote
Sinn Fein
Cara McShane


Sinn Fein came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Democratic Unionist Party28,52158.85%
Sinn Fein7,87816.26%
Ulster Unionist Party3,4827.19%
Traditional Unionist Voice3,2826.77%
Alliance2,7235.62%
Social Democratic and Labour Party2,5745.31%

Margin: 42.60%. Tactical voting is unlikely to be necessary here.
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

Compare all the tactical voting sites