Mid Sussex

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Mid Sussex will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Gemma Nadia Bolton


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative35,08256.92%
Labour15,40925.00%
Liberal Democrat7,85512.75%
Green1,5712.55%
UK Independence Party1,2512.03%
Monster Raving Loony Party4640.75%

Margin: 31.92%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites