Maldon

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Maldon will be a contest between
Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
No recommendation


This is a safe Conservative seat. Tactical voting here is very unlikely to make a difference, and making a recommendation would risk skewing the result for no gain. You can still make a difference, though: consider campaigning in the nearest marginal seat.

Now make sure to register to vote!

Find another constituency by postcode
See the full A-Z list of constituencies

2017 election results
Conservative34,11167.95%
Labour10,68121.28%
Liberal Democrat2,1814.34%
UK Independence Party1,8993.78%
Green1,0732.14%
British National Party2570.51%

Margin: 46.67%

What other sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites

Stay in touch

Put in your email address here to get updates on tactical voting.

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

Spread tactical voting

Share this:  Share on Facebook Share on Twitter