Isle Of Wight

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Isle Of Wight will be an unusual seat.

Tactical vote
Green


There is an electoral pact between the Greens and Lib Dems in this seat for 2019. We assessed the seats where pacts are likely to make a difference and believe the close 2017 result means this is one of them. This recommendation is a special case.

Note: All recommendations are provisional until candidate lists are published.

Now make sure to register to vote!

Find another constituency by postcode
See the full A-Z list of constituencies

2017 election results
Conservative38,19051.28%
Labour17,12122.99%
Green12,91517.34%
Liberal Democrat2,7403.68%
UK Independence Party1,9212.58%
Independent1,5922.14%

Margin: 28.29%

What other sites say

 People's Vote agrees with our recommendation here
 Best for Britain agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites

Stay in touch

Put in your email address here to get updates on tactical voting.

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

Spread tactical voting

Share this:  Share on Facebook Share on Twitter