Hornchurch and Upminster

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Hornchurch and Upminster will be a contest between
Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour – Tele Lawal


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Now make sure to register to vote!

Find another constituency by postcode
See the full A-Z list of constituencies

2017 election results
Conservative33,75060.22%
Labour16,02728.60%
UK Independence Party3,5026.25%
Liberal Democrat1,3712.45%
Green1,0771.92%
British National Party3180.57%

Margin: 31.62%

What other sites say

 People's Vote agrees with our recommendation here
 Best for Britain agrees with our recommendation here
 tacticalvote.co.uk agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites

Stay in touch

Put in your email address here to get updates on tactical voting.

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

Spread tactical voting

Share this:  Share on Facebook Share on Twitter